Contact Us

Our School

Ellisville Elementary

Staff Directory

Rachel Aguilar

Physical Education

Lea Alexander

Secretary

Alex Angle

Traveling Vocal Music Teacher

Michelle Angus

Nursing Staff

Soomi Ansari

Classroom Assistant

Laura Beckhard

Teacher

Jessica Bell

Secretary

Alexandria Bentley

School Psychologist

Timothy Bevard

Custodian 2

Andi Biro

Custodian 2

Minden Bowling

Secretary

Kathleen Brown

Vocal Music

Shauna Carney

Area Coordinators

Brittany Cohen

Grade 4

Tracey Cook

Grade 5

Tami Daigle

Counselor

Elizabeth Dean

Full Day Kindergarten

Brianne Dorn

Nurse

Ashley Eilerman

Traveling Physical Ed Teacher

Amy Fillo

Classroom Assistant

Allegra Firestone

Grade 1

Todd Fitzpatrick

Grade 3

Kimberly Flynn

Grade 2

Elizabeth Follett

Speech Pathologist

Shay Forsythe

Area Coordinators

Brian Gentz

Principal Elem Sch Assistant

Brittany Gorham

Grade 5

Julie Gribbon

Grade 1

Claire Griese

Grade 1

Brian Grote

Adaptive Pe

Julie Harrell

Traveling Esol Teacher

Carmen Harris

Director

Emily Hoffmeister

Classroom Assistant

Gary Hogue

Sped Administrator Secretary

Catie Huffman

Grade 5

Cheryl Hunn

Grade 5

Charity Ice

Teacher Assistant

Hannah Jacobsmeyer

Grade 4

Tabinda Jamali

Child Nutrition Assistant

Lindsey Jones

Traveling Orchestra

Rebecca Kane

Teacher

Ellen Kenkel

Area Coordinators

Ju Hong Kim

Child Nutrition Assistant

Hannah King

Teacher Assistant

Colleen Klaus

Occupational Therapist

Holly Lankford

Teacher Assistant

Tiffany Larocca

Grade 1

Margaret Larson

Grade 1

Kurtis Leonard

Custodian Lead

Julianna Leuthauser

Sped Administrator Secretary

Catherine Lewis

Social Workers

Amanda Lloyd

Sped Director Secretary

Kathleen Loesche

Teacher

Deborah Lucken

Full Day Kindergarten

Kasey Margason

Full Day Kindergarten

Maureen Mcgeehan

Grade 4

Lexi Mcmullin

Traveling Orchestra

Lauren Miller

Teacher Assistant

Emily Milligan

Area Coordinators

Elizabeth Montano

Classroom Assistant

Crista Moore

Social Workers

Taylor Murphy

Grade 3

Julie Newcomer

Grade 5

Leslie Nickelson

Custodian 2

Carrie Page

Area Coordinators

Julie Powers

Area Coordinators

Mark Rapert

Area Coordinators

Amanda Rauckman

Grade 4

Karen Reynolds

Reading

Allison Roberts

Art

Kimberly Rowan

Principal Elementary

Andri Ryan

Nursing Staff

Melissa Sanson

Area Coordinators

Kimberly Schaedler

Grade 3

Andrew Schroeder

Physical Education

Shannon Seger

Area Coordinators

Michelle Shaw

Counselor

Joshua Sheppard

Elementary Child Nutrition Mgr

Emily Shockley

Grade 2

Beth Shoults

Area Coordinators

Antoinette Smith

Librarian

Shannon Smith

Classroom Assistant

Julia Solter

Trv Social Worker

Paula Spellman

Secretary

Tanya Srouji

Speech Pathologist

Shannon Stanze

Full Day Kindergarten

Monica Stefanic

Teacher Assistant

Lori Sturman

Grade 2

Lindsey Tompkins

Teacher

Anna Trigg

Aba Associate

Christine Ude

Area Coordinators

Shannon Weatherby

Speech Pathologist

Maret Welby

Grade 2

Teresa Wolz

Teacher

Shelly Woodworth

Reading (Building)

Mary Wright

Physical Therapist

Lisa Young

School Psychologist