Contact Us

Bowles Elementary

Staff Directory

Ronald Armstrong

Classroom Assistant

Stacy Austerman

Classroom Assistant

Nathan Bauer

Grade 2

Dawn Bearden

Grade 5

Alexandra Bertels

Traveling Art

Kathryn Bohler

Classroom Assistant

James Boyer

Custodian 2

Jessica Brewer

Custodian 2

Michelle Britton

Occupational Therapist

Christina Buschbacher

Teacher

Nancy Calarco

Grade 2

Shauna Carney

Area Coordinators

Brian Carroll

Adaptive Pe

Stephanie Chapman

Child Nutrition Assistant

Erin Chilson

Teacher Assistant

Allie Cooper

Classroom Assistant

Aimee Corley

School Psychologist

Lori Countryman

Librarian

Melissa Deaton

Custodian Lead

Rebeccah Durell

Teacher

Kelly Ehlen

Grade 1

Hillary Flora

Secretary

Shay Forsythe

Area Coordinators

Allison Gentry

Physical Education

Mary Gilliam

Social Workers

Stephanie Gravlin

Counselor

Sierra Gribble

Trv Social Worker

Carmen Harris

Director

Gary Hogue

Sped Administrator Secretary

Heather Hupp

Full Day Kindergarten

Jennifer Husky

Traveling Orchestra

Ellen Kenkel

Area Coordinators

Elizabeth Kilian

Grade 5

Aileen Krapfl

Full Day Kindergarten

Molly Kuebler

Grade 4

Laura Kurczynski

Teacher Assistant

Julianna Leuthauser

Sped Administrator Secretary

Catherine Lewis

Social Workers

Amanda Lloyd

Sped Director Secretary

Kathleen Loesche

Teacher

Mandy Madigan

Secretary

Janette Mantia

Child Nutrition Assistant

Tiffany Mcdonald

Grade 1

Emily Milligan

Area Coordinators

Brian Murphy

Traveling Art

Nicole Noss

Administrative Intern Elem

Carrie Page

Area Coordinators

Heather Parli

Vocal Music

Kathleen Patrick

Traveling Art

Maddie Plunkett

Grade 3

Julie Powers

Area Coordinators

Mark Rapert

Area Coordinators

Amy Reagan

Grade 5

Hailey Runge

Full Day Kindergarten

Susan Sanderson

Grade 3

Melissa Sanson

Area Coordinators

Lisa Schneider

Speech Pathologist

Luke Schumacher

Traveling Physical Ed Teacher

Shannon Seger

Area Coordinators

Kerri Sellmeyer

Traveling Art

Beth Shoults

Area Coordinators

Christina Steele

Grade 1

Amy Sutter

Reading (Building)

Susan Tighe

Reading

Andrea Tukin

Traveling Esol Teacher

Christine Ude

Area Coordinators

Susan Vanartsdalen

Secretary

Danielle Vogelsang

Principal Elementary

Joan Voorhees

Elementary Child Nutrition Mgr

Shannon Weatherby

Speech Pathologist

Emma White

Grade 4

Emma Winston

Grade 2

Susan Wiseman

Classroom Assistant

Lisa Young

School Psychologist

Stacy Zeiser

Grade 4