Contact Us

Green Pines Elementary

Staff Directory

Christine Agnew-Danback

Child Nutrition Assistant

Denice Anderson

Teacher Assistant

Catherine Backer

Grade 3

Doria Baldwin

Teacher

Deborah Barrow

Child Nutrition Assistant

Lindsey Bayer

Grade 2

Kasey Becker

Reading

Laura Beckhard

Teacher

Cheryl Buettmann

Nurse

Laura Burcke

Teacher Assistant

Shauna Carney

Area Coordinators

Caroline Casey

Grade 4

Lindsey Clark

Teacher

Merit Emberton

Teacher

Jamie Fitzpatrick

Grade 5

Shay Forsythe

Area Coordinators

Frank Frisch

Custodian Lead

Hayley Gerbec

Grade 4

Kyle Gilhaus

Vocal Music

Paul Godwin

Principal Elementary

Leigh Goldschmidt

Full Day Kindergarten

Gail Goslee

Classroom Assistant

Nicole Greulich

SecretaryATTENDANCE

Brian Grote

Adaptive Pe

Carmen Harris

Director

Michelle Harrison

Esol

Diane Haselhorst

Classroom Assistant

Lisa Hatz

Social Workers

Beth Higdon

Speech Pathologist

Daniel Hogan

Physical Education

Gary Hogue

Sped Administrator Secretary

Megan Jaeger

Grade 3

Julie Jenkins

Art

Amy Johnson

Classroom Assistant

Alli Keisker

Full Day Kindergarten

Ellen Kenkel

Area Coordinators

Julie Kennington

Grade 1

Kelly Kerr

Elementary Child Nutrition Mgr

Nicole Klein

Librarian

Stephanie Kolb

Full Day Kindergarten

Gary Kunzie

Custodian 2

Kristen Landgraf

Counselor

Bridget Lee

Teacher

Tara Lester

Grade 1

Julianna Leuthauser

Sped Administrator Secretary

Catherine Lewis

Social Workers

Chris Livesay

Traveling Orchestra

Amanda Lloyd

Sped Director Secretary

Kathleen Loesche

Teacher

Maria Long

Grade 2

Talayna Marco

Grade 5

Emma Mcguire

Grade 5

Jamison Michel

Grade 1

Jenny Militzer

Physical Education

Emily Milligan

Area Coordinators

Laura Mueller

Grade 4

Angela Nichols

Physical Education

Madelyn Nichols

Grade 4

Gretchen Nieman

Teacher Assistant

Cheryl Nugent

Grade 2

Carrie Page

Area Coordinators

Susan Peterson

Teacher Assistant

Julie Powers

Area Coordinators

Mark Rapert

Area Coordinators

Marian Robinson

Grade 5

Melissa Sanson

Area Coordinators

Margo Scanlon

SecretaryASST. PRINCIPAL

Deborah Schilly

Reading (Building)

Robin Schmidt

Teacher Assistant

Angela Schott

Administrative Intern Elem

Rachel See

Interpreter

Shannon Seger

Area Coordinators

Sonia Shelton

School Psychologist

Morgan Shirley

Occupational Therapist

Beth Shoults

Area Coordinators

Julia Solter

Trv Social Worker

Debra Steiger

Classroom Assistant

Debra Swafford

SecretarySECRETARY/REGISTRAR

Tyler Teague

Custodian 2

Sarah Thompson

Grade 1

Christine Ude

Area Coordinators

Jenna Vogt

Teacher

Tara Waterman

Grade 2

Shannon Weatherby

Speech Pathologist

Brittany Westling

Full Day Kindergarten

Hilarie Wilson Book

Grade 3

Teresa Wolz

Teacher

Lisa Young

School Psychologist